Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic into tunnel Acknowledged

179-195 Meridian St Boston, MA 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3836664

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

669 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002255326

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Poor engineering. This design is terrible. Traffic entering from Rt 1A must be limestone these hours to allow flow from Central Sq.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.