Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal timing seems to be off Acknowledged

2706-2998 South Industrial Highway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3838102

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325942

Description

This is for the traffic light timing turning left onto E. Eisenhower Pkwy from S. Industrial Hwy during the time frame of 3:30-4:00pm. The light seems to change too quickly to allow for multiple cars to get through during the "rush hour"- seemingly from the school on S. Industrial Hwy. The other day it took 4 light switches for the long line of cars to actually be able to turn! Can anything be done about the light's timing to allow for more traffic flow?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.