Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

7288 Cahalan Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3114380

Issue ID:

3838139

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

95 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

fix broken sidewalk in front of 7288 cahalan st

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. 7288 cahlan
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. median

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.