Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only) Open

2936 Windsor Dr Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3838214

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

All of the street lamps (bulbs) on the estuary side of Fernside Blvd between Cambridge and Versailles are out. There are at least 3 street lamps here.

One street lamp on the corner of Harvard & Windsor is also out. This is one of the dimmer, old-style street lamps.

also asked...
Q. Address of Electric Issue?
A. Fernside Blvd, btwn Cambridge & Versailles

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.