Sign Missing Investigation Archived

1613 Lincoln Rd Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3838266

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00617111

Tagged:

signs

Description

This sign is now obsolete since the stop sign that used to be at Lincoln road and Quincy place NE was replaced with a signal light.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.