Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

4099 Canon Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4845

Issue ID:

3838294

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

770709

Description

A broken sprinkler head in the newly daylighted restoration area is causing erosion. I am not sure if this site is under the purview of the City or Shelterbelt, the contractor. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.