Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Ouvert

Beach St Lynn st, intersection, Malden, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

3838493

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Catégorie:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Vues:

586 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 8

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk lights aren't working and haven't been working for a few days. I waited at least 5 minutes to see if it would work, but they didn't. That intersection at beach St and Lynn St is very dangerous and a lot of people try to cross there.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.