Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

10011 West Mcnichols Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3840727

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

225 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic Signal is down @ W. McNichols/Wyoming intersection

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. W. McNichols and Wyoming
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals flashing in all directions
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.