Traffic Sign Repair Archived

117 27th Ave Se Minneapolis, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11060

Issue ID:

3841812

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

893 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

240528

Description

Needs Additional No parking/bike lane signs. Numerous cars keep parking in the bike lane but 311 says they won't enforce due to lack of adequate signage. This is endangering bikers and needs to be addressed ASAP

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. No Answer Given
Q. Select the problem
A. Missing Sign
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. No Answer Given
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Scottie (Registered User)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Peter (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.