Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

Bay Edge Drive Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3842014

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

The issues is that the light is entirely consumed by tree limbs and is blocked.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wooden pole
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. Pole #1
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. blocked.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.