Water or Sewer Issue Archived

362 Boston Post Rd East Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6390
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3842088

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

370 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

We saw them working on the sewer lines a day or two ago and now our toilets backed up, was wondering if the lines could get blown out possibly to improve the drainage flow.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the problem
A. Toilets

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Water Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.