Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

3406 Sw Avalon Ln Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3842128

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

442 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121464

Service Request ID:

71688

Description

Someone has completely broken the curb at the front of my property. This appears to have occurred sometime between 8p and 6a on 10/31-11/1. It keeps sticking up and is dangerous to walkers and accessing the walkway to my property.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Janice (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.