Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

302 Putnam Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1463

Reporter

Civic Points: 7410
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3842245

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Trash has been dumped on the sidewalk near these locked dumpsters.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Near East Main street

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank