Illegal Dumping Archived

Kossuth Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3842275

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash gets dumped here often. Is there any chance the lot can be fenced and wood chips or millings put down to inhibit weed growth

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Vacant city owned lot corner of Pearl street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.