Sewage smell Archived

3000 Lakehaven Drive Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3842846

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326009

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

There is a fairly strong smell of sewage coming either from Millers Creek or the drain up on the bank. This smell has been present for a few days and is quite strong and concentrated in a location on the south side of the entrance to Geddes Lake Condominiums.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.