VEHICLES BEING SOLD ON RESIDENTIAL STREETS Open

2400 107th Ave & Myers St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3843149

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

1048 times

Neighborhood:

Las Palmas

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

771080

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

107TH AVE ANY MYERS ST IS BEING USED AS A USED CAR LOT.. THESE VEHICLES DO NOT HAVE PLATES/CURRENT TAGS AND ARE OFTEN DAMAGED. THESE VEHICLES ARE TAKING UP MUCH NEEDED PARKING SPACES AWAY FROM US HOMEOWNERS. THERE ARE INDIVIDUALS WORKING ON THESES CARS AND SELLING THEM THROUGHOUT THE DAY. DISCARDED AUTO PARTS ARE STREWN ON THE THE STREETS

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • S Davis (Registered User)

  • Grime Equals Crime (Registered User)

  • asperron (Registered User)

  • Stephanie Hudson (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Grime Equals Crime (Registered User)

  • IG (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Grime Equals Crime (Registered User)

  • asperron (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...