Street Repair Archived

279 Elm Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3844614

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

295 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Just outside the driveway of 279 Elm Street there is an old excavation patch (apparently from a water line dig) which has sunken over the years such that the eastern side of it is now several inches below grade, which is rough on cars going over it. Please fill so that it is grade-level.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Street depression at 279 Elm

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.