Pedestrian safe crosswalks Archived

Grove St Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9125

Issue ID:

3845093

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

495 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

I suggested something like this a year ago for crosswalks that are on heavily trafficked streets= roads. I see this beautiful, solar-powered light indicating pedestrians requesting to walk signage next to the powers farm boardwalk connecting to path for dog parks. Is tks a tester safety crosswalk sign, and if so, wouldn't it be better place in a higher trafficked area, such as north main?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • GMPRandolph (Registered User)

  • Cheryle Totten (Registered User)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Safety Officer Kevin Donnelly (Verified Official)

  • Cheryle Totten (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.