Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2700 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3846378

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-064335

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The cut up pine tree has been piled up since the tropical storm. This needs to be removed. It's visually ugly and probably attracting vermin. It is at the intersection of Mt vernon/dunwoody club and brookfarm Drive.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.