Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

1898 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3846565

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000372639

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

East-bound traffic on Hearst no longer has left-turn signal, but west-bound traffic on Hearst still has red light during green phase for east-bound traffic. Either east-bound traffic should get a left-turn signal on to northbound Oxford, or both directions should have green phases without turn signals.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ehpanzer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Nancy Lerma (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.