Other Concerns Archived

512 Sunset Knoll Rd Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3846744

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Duplicated By:

3849343

Description

Request a speed bump or speed camera placed on Sunset Knoll Rd in Pasadena in front of 510. & 512. People go 2 and 3 times the speed limit by playing children.


18 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • elledub (Registered User)

  • WittneyP (Registered User)

  • Closed Redwire (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened elledub (Registered User)

  • Closed Will (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • jonwill (Registered User)

  • Admin (Verified Official)

  • Admin (Verified Official)

  • Will (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • P A (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AT (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed AT (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.