Unsafe and Unsanitary Archived

368 Greenwich Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3847607

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1638 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

This home is run down and unsafe to live in. There's garbage on the front porch accumulating. The lawn is over grown, the side of the house is filled with cars that look like they haven't been driven in years. The inside is cluttered with garbage and is a fire hazard and unsanitary. Rats and or mice have been observed and roach droppings. And there's a foul smell coming from inside. The basement smells of mold and stagnant water.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.