Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Cars speeding Acknowledged

4719 West Franklin Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3848392

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Willow Lawn

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

240878

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Heavy flow of traffic using chantilly to cut through to Patterson ave. Cars speed down chantilly st and use traffic circles as a sorta of race obsticle to speed around. It would be nice to have police run radar on chantilly st between monument and Patterson ave Monday through Friday in early afternoon. Richmond police would for sure make some money.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.