Blocked road shoulder Open

Pineda St. Jacksonville, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2795
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3848669

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

High weeds and grass

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, signs

Description

Intersection, SE corner Pineda at Burleson St,:
Accumulation of vegetation debris on roadside partially blocks right of way.
Bushes too large blocking line of sight from Burleson stop sign.
Area needs to be cleared/cleaned.


3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    IT Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Helen & Steve Keller (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Helen & Steve Keller (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank