Illegal Dumping Archived

20-98 Ohio St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4755

Issue ID:

3848845

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

538 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The debris from one lot, including 2 mattresses has been neatly stacked on the sidewalk. While this section of sidewalk has always been poorly maintained, the presence of the mattresses makes it not usable.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • sheila (Registered User)

  • Reopened Glen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Maintenance Worker I (Verified Official)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.