Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

745-753 31st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3849327

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, overgrowth

Description

31st Ave is an actual avenue. could the city please start treating it like one? It is so narrow between 7th Street and 8th and overgrown and neglected that even only one care can barely get through. please, please send crews to trim back the overgrowth and possibly repave. there are so many dips it's awful.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.