Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

2 Street Lights Out Highwoods Pkwy Acknowledged

136 Highwoods Parkway Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8180
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3850429

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lights both have the covers leaning over and are not working. First 2 lights east side of Highwoods Pkwy south of Saddlewood past the wooden fence.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. ?

4 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Registered User)

    Highwoods pkwy square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank