City Park Maintenance Archived

North Bay Trail Saint Petersburg, FL 33703, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3850572

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

250 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please remove the port-a-potty. Terrible placement. Drawing in people at all hours of day & night. Safety issue. People are in park at night -park closes at dark-using cell phones to see & use port-a-potty. Door slamming all night. Odor is wafting across street with each slam of door. Why was this placed facing the sidewalk, neighborhood, peoples homes rather than in parking area? Ridiculous placement & drawing traffic to park at all hours.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Coffee Pot Park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.