Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

2535 15th Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3852452

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00626137

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

On both sides of 15th just south of Euclid, please put white pylons in area north of last parking space. Drivers keep parking in the no parking area north of where it is allowed and they block northbound drivers view of the crosswalk. Pylons will ensure that drivers line of visibility is not blocked by cars illegally parked. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.