Auto Parking Violation Open

1300-1328 118th Street Whiting, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3854888

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Auto Parking Violation

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Silver/gray vehicle parked on sidewalk (theres a garage there but they dont use it) blocking anyone who may be walking or riding a bike...then you must go all the way out into the street then back on the sidewalk.
Not safe.
Plates are also expired

also asked...
Q. If auto is blocking your driveway, please call 911. If not, please take a picture or give an address.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...