Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Road Obstructed/Impassable Acknowledged

300 Washington St. Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3855347

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Road Obstructed/Impassable

Viewed:

643 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W258846-020518

Service Request ID:

W257608-012318

Service Request ID:

W248830-110717

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

This is a hell's circle.
Especially morning and after 2pm hours.
This whole section needs to be redesigned!!!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.