Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

12066 Manor Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3855394

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

442 times

Reported:

on

Description

The Tree is dead and large branches are falling off causing damage and now are hanging on a wire in the backyard off 12074 Manor. The tree is located in the backyard of 12066 Manor. The branches are LARGE in size.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 12066 Manor
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree on Power Line
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.