Other - city responsibility Closed

75 Townsend Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3855404

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

419 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is severely cracked and old. Other Sidewalks which are newer and NOT cracked have been replaced.

3 Comments

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.