Other Archived

156 39th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3855685

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

121 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicate of:

3855683

Description

Whoever picked up our neighbor's Irma debris yesterday left a large, shallow hole in both of our lawns. It is mostly in the neighbor's yard (156) but also extends into ours (164). I would hope that you would fill this with topsoil and level it out if you are not already planning on doing so.

Thank you.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.