Public Works Archived

Sycamore Run & Woodland Dr Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1410
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3856047

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light not working. Issue was reported twice previously - last time being Oct. 25. This is a double light located in the island at the entrance to the Wildwood subdivision. It is the eastern-most lamp. The number on the pole is S10A0975. It is very hard to see the entrance to Sycamore Run at night with this lamp out.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue you would like to report?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.