concrete storm drain pipe - needs removing Archived

8701 10th St. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

3856415

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

205 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

A 2 foot section rolled into the street during Hurricane Irma and the bulldozer cleaning streets pushed it onto the side of my lawn. It weighs hundreds of pounds. Please send someone to remove it.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.