Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

100-124 E 3rd St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3856581

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

569 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Opposing traffic (East and West bound) on 3rd Street has left turn green arrows simultaneously to turn onto Main St. However there is not enough space in the intersection for all lanes to turn (2 coming from the west onto North Main and one from the east onto South Main). The lanes over lap eachother and it is difficult to pass through. The signal need to be addressed to allow for space. This problem has been there since the construction was completed months ago, I just thought someone else would have seen it and corrected it by now.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.