Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

Corner Of 62nd Avenue Ne And Tanglewood Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3856801

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, traffic

Description

Crosswalks going across 62nd Avenue and Tanglewood Drive from that street corner are virtually non-existent. The paint markings are chipped off, faded, and not visible. The lane direction arrows for Tanglewood Drive NE, when heading northbound, are the same way. This corner is heavily used by the school also.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

6 Comments

  • Scfstpete avatar small small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    csr2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Greg Cahue (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Greg Cahue (Registered User)

  • Scfstpete avatar small small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank