Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2679 Lincoln Road Northeast Washington, DC 20002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7890

Issue ID:

3858329

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00630137

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Street does not have proper grading or drainage, so southbound lane gets large flooded area after rain


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.