Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Wire(s) Down Acknowledged

East Side Of Fellsmere Park Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3858478

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Wire(s) Down

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree fell on the light post about 1 1/2 year ago, DPW removed the light pole and leave the electrical wire exposed in a public park, it is very dangerous, at a minimum, a temporary junction box to be installed prior to replacement pole arrived. We reported the exposed wires issue few times, with no respond from DPW.


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.