Streetlight Issues Open

Houghton I-10 Entrance Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3858888

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported via:

https://www.tucsonaz.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The new light at the entrance/exit of Houghton and I-10 is causing traffic to back up severely for cars going southbound on Houghton. This was not an issue before the light was put up.

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. NO
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. NO
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. Houghton and I-10

2 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...