High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Closed

1127 E Aztec Ave Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20171107 105947

Reporter

Civic Points: 4705
Tweety small square

Issue ID:

3859276

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3859270

Description

The trees that are growing right next to the sidewalk should be removed, as they will soon be causing issues with the sidewalk. Also, the neighbor directly to the east of this property trimmed trees and dumped the cut limbs onto this property.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank