High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility Closed

Corner Of Valley View And Sunset Dr Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20171107 110154

Reporter

Civic Points: 4705
Tweety small square

Issue ID:

3859286

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Sign has been damaged and the high winds have been pulling at the loose end. It will soon be breaking off as the winds continue. Also, it would be very nice to have the weeds and trees cut back at this corner. Thank you!

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank