Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Traffic Calming Suggestion Acknowledged

400 Maitland Drive Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3859757

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

436 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

too much speed traffic using this thoroughfare road. we need traffic calming devices to slow down the traffic. pedestrians are in danger and residents going in/out of properties are placed in a collision course with speeding motorists. someone is going to get hurt if Alameda doesn't do anything.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.