Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Street/Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

333 Singletary Lane Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22070

Issue ID:

3859984

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Street/Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I've put in a request for this before and now I see it's closed and I received no information about the resolution. I walk my dog on Singletary as I live on this street and cars fly up and down and I'm constantly fearing we'll be hit. This street needs a sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. No Sidewalk

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.