Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

4985 Palm Harbor Boulevard Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

3862302

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please evaluate the duration of the light on Alt 19 heading north at the Klosterman intersection. We have back ups all the way to Alderman in the afternoon rush hour. It appears the light duration to go east or west on Klosterman is much longer than it used to be causing extreme back ups.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. evening-rush

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.