S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Replacement Archived

2511 Napier Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3862365

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We think someone stole our garbage cart and gave us their broken one. The lid is missing. They also stole my sister's cart (the house is a duplex with 2 units/carts) - if we can also get a new one for her unit that would be great.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Repair Lid

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.