Sidewalks Archived

1829 Central alameda, california Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3862577

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-11-0063

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please widen drive way Westward and replace crumbling drive approach that is damaging vehicle and creates a public trip hazard, thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.