Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Drainage/Storm Water Acknowledged

259 Pearl Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3862823

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Drainage/Storm Water

Viewed:

704 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

there is still water spewing from an odd pipe in the front yard. It runs down the yard into the street. This will be an icing issue soon and the water seems to be bubbly at times. Multiple public vehicles have been out and more work has been done, and it is till leaking.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.