ILLEGAL CARS Archived

Horace St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3865343

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

1731 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3858314

Description

They are several cars between 121 to 160 Horace st that are unlicensed and they bring serious concern for people who are living in that area,they can't get no parking at night.I Guess there's someone that buys and sell cars and thats no right for people who are living in that are.there's all different types of cars and trucks and its been going for awhile now,cops come and put sticks on them and never follow up because i guess new cars come there weekly...What can be done


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.